Name: Joshua Scott Chasez

Nickname: Sleepy, Shazam

Date Of Birth: August 8, 1976

Sign: Leo

Place Of Birth: Washington DC

Age: 24

Parents: Roy & Karen Chasez

Siblings: Heather & Tyler

Hair Color: Brown

Eye Color: Blue

Height: 5'11

Underwear: boxer-briefs

Bad Habit: Biting nails

Fear: Needles

Shoe Size: 11

Favorite Color: Blue

Food: Chinese

Hot Drink: Tea

Candy: Tostitos chips with cheese dip

Ice Cream: Mint Chocolate Chip

Sport: Basketball & Football

Holiday: Christmas

Place To Visit: Colorado

First Kiss: Lea, Age Seven

TV Show: South Park

Actress & Actor: Meg Ryan & Harrison Ford


Collects: Hard Rock Cafe Menus

What he looks for in a woman:

"Actually I don't like judging people according to their physical appearance. For me the inner values are more important."

Other Info: